Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far students make Honor Roll

Posted on Wednesday, June 3, 2015 at 7:41 am

The Van-Far R-I School District  has announced its Honor Roll for the fourth quarter and second semester for students in grades 7-12.
Fourth Quarter
Honor Roll “A”
7th grade-Aubrey Bunge, Katie Elzea, Mackena Hays, Alyse Jensen, Colin Wilburn, Mallory williams, Emily Willis
8th grade-Alec Adam, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Jayle Jennings, Claire Motley, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Ethan Winders
9th grade-Taryn Adam, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Colten Jensen
10th grade-Alexis DeTienne, Andrew Snodgrass, Jenna Willis
11th grade-Marissa Cox, Renee Nelson, Aaryn Phillips, Abbegail Robinson
12th grade-Brandon Ball, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Warren Kraft, Molly Nagel, Breanna Strange
Fourth Quarter Honor Roll
7th grade-Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Madalyn Cole, Matthew Dunn, Katie Elzea, Tessa Fox-Davis, Alivia Graddy, Rylee Hanson, Mackena Hays, Alyse Jensen, Trevor Lower, Aidan Lowrance, Madelyn McAfee, Makayla McAfee, Samuel Middleton, Morgan Slatten, Isaac Smith, Colby (Wright) Walton, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams, Emily Willis, Halynna Yager
8th grade-Alec Adam, Lindsay Arnold, Gage Barney, Christopher Boos, Autumn Brookshier, Cole Chrisman, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Paige Dameron, Bailey Dyke, Jordan Garner, Dylan Grimes, Dylan Hunter, Jayla Jennings, Juliana Martinez, Trey Miller, Dillion Minor, Claire Motley, Dominic Ramirez-Hazel, Bethany Regot, Emily Robinson, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Zakkary Strange, Kurtis Stubblefield, Shaylinn Summers, Caden Wilburn, Logan Wilson, Ethan Winders, Jade Young
9th grade-Taryn Adam, Nathan Beatty, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Madeleine Dunn, Kyle Ebers, Kenede Farrell, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Kiel Hagen, Joshua Hodde, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Lathyn McMorris, Carleigh Phillips, Allie Schambach, Paul Schambach, Ashley Stanich, Parker Wallace
10th grade-Richard Beatty, Jayda Borgmeyer, Joseph Clithero, Anthony Cole, Sharrod Connor, Colton Craven, Alexis DeTienne, Anna DeTienne, Jace Gay, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass, Jenna Willis
11th grade-Jessica Carr, Michael Colson, Marissa Cox, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Layten McMillen, Renee Nelson, Matty Northcutt, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Paiton Picton, Abbegail Robinson, Janie Swarthout, Emily Williams, Kaylein Wilson
12th grade-Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Abilene Gatson, Kayelee Harrower, Nicole Harvey, Jeremy Hornback, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Warren Kraft, Kayleigh McBride, Bryan Mink, Sarah Motley, Molly Nagel, Brandon Otis, Cameron Perkins, Lucas Robinson, Christopher Ruby, Breanna Strange, Krysta Stubblefield, Cody Swarthout, Chevi Windland
Second Semester “A”
Honor Roll
7th grade-Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Katie Elzea, Mackena Hays, Alyse Jensen, Samuel Middleton, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams, Emily Willis
8th grade-Alec Adam, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Jayle Jennings, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Ethan Winders
9th grade-Taryn Adam, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Joshua Hodde, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Paul Schambach
10th grade-Alexis DeTienne, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass, Jenna Willis
11th grade-Marissa Cox, Renee Nelson, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Abbegail Robinson
12th grade-Abilene Gatson, Kayleigh Kohl, Warren Kraft, Molly Nagel, Breanna Strange
Second Semester Honor Roll
7th grade-Zane Allen, Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Madalyn Cole, Matthew Dunn, Katie Elzea, Tessa Fox-Davis, Michaela Franke, Alivia Graddy, Mackena Hays, Alyse Jensen, Aidan Lowrance, Madelyn McAfee, Makayla McAfee, Samuel Middleton, MaKalyn Phillips, Morgan Slatten, Colby (Wright) Walton, Colin Wilburn, Mallory williams, Emily Willis, Halynna Yager
8th grade-Alec Adam, Gage Barney, Autumn Brookshier, Cole Chrisman, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Dylan Hunter, Jayle Jennings, Garrett Looney, Juliana Martinez, Trey Miller, Dillion Minor, Claire Motley, Dominic Ramirez-Hazel, Bethany Regot, Emily Robinson, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Zakkary Strange, Kurtis Stubblefield, Shaylinn Summers, Caden Wilburn, Logan Wilson, Ethan Winders, Jade Young
9th grade-Taryn Adam, Nathan Beatty, Reaghan Case, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Madeleine Dunn, Kyle Ebers, Keneda Farrell, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Kiel Hagen, Joshua Hodde, Jaymes Hopke, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Lathyn McMorris, Carleigh Phillips, Joseph Ramirez-Hazel, Walter Salmon, Allie Schambach, Paul Schambach, Ashley Stanich, and Parker Wallace
10th grade-Richard Beatty, Jayda Borgmeyer, Joseph Clithero, Anthony Cole, Sharrod Connor, Colton Craven, Alexis DeTienne, Anna DeTienne, Jace Gay, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass, and Jenna Willis
11th grade-Nicholas Barnes, Jessica Carr, Michael Colson, Marissa Cox, Trenton DeTienne, Hailey Hopke, Devin Hummel, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Layten McCurdy, Renee Nelson, Matty Northcutt, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Paiton Picton, Abbegail Robinson, Carlton Summers, Janie Swarthout, Emily Williams, Kaylein Wilson
12th grade-Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Abilene Gatson, Kayelee Harrower, Nicole Harvey, Jeremy Hornback, Annaliese Hubert, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Warren Kraft, Kayleigh McBride, Bryan Mink, Sarah Motley, Molly Nagel, Brandon Otis, Lucas Robinson, Christopher Ruby, Breanna Strange, Krysta Stubblefield, Chevi Windland