Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far students honored with EOC Awards

Posted on Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 1:08 pm

American History Advanced Level winners.

American History Advanced Level winners.

Several Van-Far High School students were honored for how they performed on End of Course (EOC) tests during an Awards Assembly Celebration last week.

Biology I
Advanced Level
Michael Colson, Marissa Cox, Layten McMillen, Renee Nelson, Abbegail Robinson
Biology I
Proficient Level
Austin Brewster, Nickalas Carpenter, Jessica Carr, Nicholas Crow, Trenton DeTienne, Brendan Flowers, Klayton Haddock, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Kora Jennings, Micaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Matty Northcutt, Madison Orr, Joshua Parrott, Aaryn Phillips, Carlton Summers, Janie Swarthout
American History
Advanced Level
Cameron Barse, Anthony Cole
American History
Proficient Level
Madison Baumbach, Andrew Clark, Colton Craven, Alexis DeTienne, Jace Gay, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass
Government
Advanced Level
Brandon Ball, Abilene Gatson, Bryan Mink, Molly Nagel, Renee Nelson, Lucas Robinson
Government
Proficient Level
Conner Albrecht, Katelyn Allen, Victoria Culver, Kayelee Harrower, Jeremy Hornbach, Annaliese Hubert, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Nathan Kraft, Warren Kraft, Sarah Motley, Brandon Otis, Breanna Strange, Chevi Windland
Algebra I
Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Cameron Barse, Richard Beatty, Alex Flowers, Brendan Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Jace Gay, Joshua Hodde, Colten Jensen, Brayden McMillen, Paul Schambach, Andrew Snodgrass, Jenna Willis
Algebra I
Proficient Level
Hannah Bauman, Madison Baumbach, Nathan Beatty, Reaghan Case, Joseph Clithero, Sharrod Connor, Colton Craven, Logan Fowler, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Curtis Lasley, Baileigh Lucas, Lathyn McMorris, Corbin O’Connor, Joseph Ramirey Hazel, Eric Reeves, Ashley Stanich, Autumn Sutton, Parker Wallace
Geometry
Advanced Level
Jessica Carr, Anthony Cole, Michael Colson, Alexis DeTienne, Trenton Detienne, Brendan Flowers, Layten McMillen, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips
Geometry
Proficient Level
Christopher Couch, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Kayleigh McBride, Alexis McCurdy, Wyatt McDowell, Lindsey Nitcher, Joshua Parrott, Carlton Summers, Janie Swarthout, Emily Williams, Kaylein Wilson
Algebra II
Advanced Level
Austin Brewster, Marissa Cox, Brooke James, Warren Kraft, Bryan Mink, Sarah Motley, Molly Nagel, Renee Nelson, Abbegail Robinson
Algebra II
Proficient Level
Conner Albrecht, Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Annaliese Hubert, Kayleigh Kohl, Brandon Otis, Lucas Robinson, Breanna Strange, Chevi Windland
English I
Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Cameron Barse, Joseph Clithero, Alexis DeTienne, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Andrew Snodgrass, Jenna Willis
English I
Proficient Level
Richard Beatty, Jayda Borgmeyer, Andrew Clark, Anthony Cole, Colton Craven, Joshua Hodde, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Baileigh Lucas, Brayden McMillen, Corbin O’Connor, Dayton Withrow
English II
Advanced Level
Jessica Carr, Michael Colson, Trenton DeTienne, Klayton Haddock, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Layten McMillen, Renee Nelson, Joshua Parrott, Aaryn Phillips, Abbegail Robinson, Janie Swarthout
English II
Proficient Level
Nicholas Barnes, Austin Brewster, Nickalas Carpenter, Marissa Cox, Nicholas Crow, Darion Davis, Brendan Flowers, Kora Jennings, Alexis McCurdy, Wyatt McDowell, Lindsey Nitcher, Matty Northcutt, Madison Orr, Carlton Summers, Emily Williams, Kaylein Wilson