Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far students earn MAP Awards

Posted on Wednesday, April 29, 2015 at 1:11 pm

Van-Far’s 9th grade Advanced Level award winners for Mathematics.

Van-Far’s 9th grade Advanced Level award winners for Mathematics.

Several Van-Far students earned MAP Awards and were recognized during the Awards Assembly Celebration last week.

7th Grade Recipients
Communication Arts
Advanced Level
Sharon Baur, Katie Elzea, Michaela Franke, Mackena Hays, Alyse Jensen, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams
Communication Arts
Proficient Level
Zane Allen, Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Benjamin Cassaday, Austin Chastain, Madalyn Cole, Cassandra Hazel, Morgan Slatten, Isaac Smith, Colby Wright-Walton, Emily Willis
8th Grade Recipients
Communication Arts
Advanced Level
Alec Adam, Jordan Garner, Claire Motley, Emily Robinson, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Shaylinn Summers, Jade Young
Communication Arts
Proficient Level
Gage Barney, Christopher Boos, Zachary Boushard, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Paige Dameron, Dalton Davis, Devin Fleming, Jayle Jennings, Heaven Maggard, Trent Maiden, Trey Miller, Dillion Minor, Bethany Regot, Zakkary Strange, Caden Wilburn, Logan Wilson, Ethan Winders
9th Grade Recipients
Communication Arts
Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Madeleine Dunn, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Kiel Hagen, Joshua Hodde, Colten Jensen, Paul Schambach, Ashley Stanich
Communication Arts
Proficient Level
Nathan Beatty, Reaghan Case, Regina Clausen, Aisha Ezeta, Jaymes Hopke, Mackenzie Kurz, Morgan McDowell, Lathyn McMorris, Allie Schambach, Ariel Seitz, Makayla Vigil, Gerald Walker, Parker Wallace
7th Grade Recipients
Mathematics
Advanced Level
Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Katie Elzea, Michaela Franke, Mackena Hays, Cassandra Hazel, Alyse Jensen, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams
Mathematics
Proficient Level
Zane Allen, Benjamin Cassaday, Madalyn Cole, Katie Elzea, Tessa Fox-Davis, Arayan Lasley, Colby Wright-Walton, Emily Willis
8th Grade Recipients
Mathematics
Advanced Level
Alec Adam, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Claire Motley, Tyler Robinson, Lauren Shaw, Logan Wilson
Mathematics
Proficient Level
Gage Barney, Cole Chrisman, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Devin Fleming, Samuel Hazel, Alexander Holtkamp, Jayle Jennings, Dillion Minor, Avery Rost, Zakkary Strange, Shaylinn Summers, Caden Wilburn, Ethan Winders, Jade Young
9th Grade Recipients
Mathematics
Advanced Level
Zachary Cassaday, Kiel Hagen, Mackenzie Kurz, Carleigh Phillips, Gerald Walker
Mathematics
Proficient Level
Madeleine Dunn, Jaymes Hopke, Katlyn Hunn, Koby Uhey

All Grade-Level
Students
Science
Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Alex Flowers, Jacob Garner, Kiel Hagen, Joshua Hodde, Jaymes Hopke, Colten Jensen, Paul Schambach, Gerald Walker, Parker Wallace
Science
Proficient Level
Nathan Beatty, Madeleine Dunn, Aisha Ezeta, Walker Franke, Mackenzie Kurz, Curtis Lasley, Carleigh Phillips, Ariel Seitz, Ashley Stanich, Koby Uhey