Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far High School presents EOC Awards

Posted on Wednesday, April 27, 2016 at 10:41 am

Van-Far’s Physical Science Proficient and Advanced Level Award winners.

Van-Far’s Physical Science Proficient and Advanced Level Award winners.

Van-Far High School recognized several students for how they scored on End of Course (EOC) tests taken last year during an Awards Assembly Celebration held this past Monday.
The winners include:
Physical Science
Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Josh Hodde, and Paul Schambach
Physical Science
Proficient Level
Zachary Cassaday, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Jaymes Hopke, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Curtis Lasley III, Carleigh Phillips, and Parker Wallace

Biology I Advanced Level
Cameron Barsé, Anthony Cole, Alexis DeTienne, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass
Biology I Proficient Level
Hannah Bauman, Madison Baumbach, Richard Beatty, Jayda Borgmeyer, Andrew Clark, Joseph Clithero, Sharrod Connor, Colton Craven, Anna DeTienne, Jace Gay, Chandler Gutermuth, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Baileigh Lucas, James McMorris, Corbin O’Connor, Erric Reeves, Autumn Sutton, and Jenna Willis

American History
Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Jacob Garner, Josh Hodde, Paul Schambach, and Parker Wallace
American History
Proficient Level
Madeleine Dunn, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jaymes Hopke, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Curtis Lasley III, and Ariel Seitz
Government Advanced Level
Marissa Cox, Aaryn Phillips, and Abbegail Robinson
Government Proficient Level
Austin Brewster, Jessica Carr, Michael Colson, Darion Davis, Trenton DeTienne, Klayton Haddock, Devin Hummel, Courtney Jennings, Layten McMillen, Matty Northcutt, Josh Parrott, and Janie Swarthout

Algebra I Advanced Level
Alec Adam, Paige Dameron, Kiel Hagen, Jayle Jennings, Mackenzie Kurz, Tyler Robinson, Lauren Shaw, and Ethan Winders
Algebra I Proficient Level
Gage Barney, Zachary Cassaday, Daylan Chandler, Brayden Christian, Andrew Clark, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Treyson Culwell, Darion Davis, Madeleine Dunn, Jordan Garner, Jaymes Hopke, Morgan McDowell, Claire Motley, Carleigh Phillips, Avery Rost, Allie Schambach, Christina Smith, Zakkary Strange, Makayla Vigil, and Logan Wilson

Geometry Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Cameron Barsé, Madison Baumbach, Sharrod Connor, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Josh Hodde, Colten Jensen, Brayden McMillen, and Andrew Snodgrass
Geometry Proficient Level
Nathan Beatty, Richard Beatty, Jayda Borgmeyer, Reaghan Case, Joseph Clithero, Colton Craven, Anna DeTienne, Jacob Garner, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Curtis Lasley III, Baileigh Lucas, Lathyn McMorris, Erric Reeves, Paul Schambach, Ashley Stanich, Autumn Sutton, Parker Wallace, and Jenna Willis

Algebra II Advanced Level
Jessica Carr, Anthony Cole, Alexis DeTienne, Layten McMillen, Aaryn Phillips, and Andrew Snodgrass
Algebra II Proficient Level
Michael Colson, Brendan Flowers, Klayton Haddock, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Wyatt McDowell, Madison Orr, and Kaylein Wilson

English I Advanced Level
Alex Flowers, Kiel Hagen, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Lathyn McMorris, and Parker Wallace
English I Proficient Level
Trey Atkinson, Nathan Beatty, Isis Black, Reaghan Case, Zachary Cassaday, Daylan Chandler, Brayden Christian, Regina Clausen, Madeleine Dunn, Kenede Farrell, Jaymes Hopke, Morgan McDowell, Patrick O’Connor, Carleigh Phillips, Paul Schambach, Allie Schambach, Ariel Seitz, Ashley Stanich, and Makayla Vigil
English II Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Alexis DeTienne, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, and Jenna Willis
English II Proficient Level
Cameron Barsé, Hannah Bauman, Richard Beatty, Jayda Borgmeyer, Henry Cade, Andrew Clark, Joseph Clithero, Anthony Cole, Sharrod Connor, Colton Craven, Anna DeTienne, Jace Gay, Josh Hodde, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Baileigh Lucas, Brayden McMillen, James McMorris, Corbin O’Connor, Desiree Ruby, Andrew Snodgrass, and Autumn Sutton