Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far announces quarter/semester Honor Roll students

Posted on Wednesday, January 14, 2015 at 8:18 am

Students named to the Van-Far School “A” Honor Roll for the
second quarter
are as follows:

7th Grade-Olivia Bybee, Katie Elzea, Alyse Jensen, Colin Wilburn, and Mallory Williams.
8th Grade-Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Jayle Jennings, Claire Motley, and Avery Rost.
Freshmen-Taryn Adam, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Joshua Hodde, Colten Jensen, and Mackenzie Kurz.
Sophomores-Alexis DeTienne, Andrew Snodgrass, and Jenna Willis.
Juniors-Marissa Cox, Renee Nelson, Aaryn Phillips, and Abbegail Robinson.
Seniors-Abilene Gatson, Kayleigh Kohl, and Molly Nagel.

Students named to the Van-Far School “A” Honor Roll for the first Semester are as follows:
7th Grade-Olivia Bybee, Katie Elzea, Alyse Jensen, Colin Wilburn, and Mallory Williams.
8th Grade-Alex Adam, Gage Barney, Treyson Culwell, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Jayle Jennings, Claire Motley, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, and Lauren Shaw.
Freshmen-Taryn Adam, Walker Frank, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Joshua Hodde, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, and Paul Schambach.
Sophomores-Alexis DeTienne, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass, and Jenna Willis.
Juniors-Marissa Cox, Renee Nelson, Aaryn Phillips, and Abbegail Robinson.
Seniors-Brandon Ball, Abilene Gatson, Kayleigh Kohl, Warren Kraft, Bryan Mink, and Molly Nagel.

Students named to the Van-Far  School Honor Roll for the second quarter are as follows:
7th Grade-Zane Allen, Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Benjamin Cassaday, Madalyn Cole, Matthew Dunn, Katie Elzea, Tessa Fox-Davis, Michaela Franke, Alivia Graddy, Rylee Hanson, Mackena Hays, Cassandra Hazel, Alyse Jensen, Aidan Lowrance, Makayla McAfee, Samuel Middleton, Morgan Slatten, Colby Walton, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams, Emily Willis, and Halynna Yager.
8th Grade-Alec Adam, Gage Barney, Cole Chrisman, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Samuel Hazel, Dylan Hunter, Jayle Jennings, Juliana Martinez, Trey Miller, Dillion Minor, Claire Motley, Bethany Regot, Emily Robinson, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Shaylinn Summers, Caden Wilburn, Logan Wilson, Ethan Winders, and Jade Young.
Freshmen-Taryn Adam, Nathan Beatty, Reaghan Case, Zachary Cassaday, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Madeleine Dunn, Kenede Farrell, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Kiel Hagen, Joshua Hodde, Jaymes Hopke, Katlyn Hunn, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Jason Lansche, Morgan McDowell, Lathyn McMorris, Carleigh Phillips, Joseph Ramirez-Hazel, Allie Schambach, Paul Schambach, Ashley Stanich, Christian Thurmond, and Parker Wallace.
Sophomore-Richard Beatty, Shyanne Berry, Jayda Borgmeyer, Joseph Clithero, Anthony Cole, Colton Craven, Alexis DeTienne, Anna DeTienne, Jace Gay, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass, and Jenna Willis.
Juniors-Nicholas Barnes, Jessica Carr, Marissa Cox, Trenton DeTienne, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Layten McMillen, Renee Nelson, Matty Northcutt, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Abbegail Robinson, Carlton Summers, Janie Swarthout, Emily Williams, and Kaylein Wilson.
Seniors-Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Victoria Culver, Abilene Gatson, Kayelee Harrower, Nicole Harvey, Jeremy Hornback, Annaliese Hubert, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Nathan Kraft, Warren Kraft, Kayleigh McBride, Bryan Mink, Sarah Motley, Molly Nagel, Brandon Otis, Cameron Perkins, Lucas Robinson, Christopher Ruby, Breanna Strange, Cody Swarthout, and Chevi Windland.

Students named to the Van-Far School Honor Roll for the first semester are as follows:
7th Grade-Zane Allen, Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Benjamin Cassaday, Madalyn Cole, Matthew Dunn, Katie Elzea, Tessa Fox-Davis, Michaela Franke, Alivia Graddy, Rylee Hanson, Mackena Hays, Cassandra Hazel, Alyse Jensen, Aidan Lowrance, Makayla McAfee, Samuel Middleton, Morgan Slatten, Colby Walton, Colin  Wilburn, Mallory Williams, Emily Willis, and Halynna Yager.
8th Grade-Alec Adam, Gage Barney, Cole Chrisman, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Samuel Hazel, Jayle Jennings, Juliana Martinez, Trey Miller, Dillion Monor, Claire Motley, Bethany Regot, Emily Robinson, Tyler Robinson, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Shaylinn Summers, Caden Wilburn, Logan Wilson, Ethan Winders, and Jade Young.
Freshmen-Taryn Adam, Nathan Beatty, Reaghan Case, Zachary Cassaday, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Madeleine Dunn, Kenede Farrell, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Cole Grimes, Kiel Hagen, Joshua Hodde, Jaymes Hopke, Katlyn Hunn, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, Jason Lansche, Lathyn McMorris, Carleigh Phillips, Joseph Ramirez-Hazel, Allie Schambach, Paul Schambach, Ashley Stanich, Christian Thurmond, and Parker Wallace.
Sophomore-Richard Beatty, Shyanne Berry, Jayda Borgeyer, Joseph Clithero, Anthony Cole, Colton Craven, Alexis DeTienne, Anna DeTienne, Jace Gay, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass, and Jenna Willis.
Juniors-Nicholas Barnes, Jessica Carr, Marissa Cox, Trenton DeTienne, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Layten McMillen, Renee Nelson, Matty Northcutt, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Abbegail Robinson, Carlton Summers, Janie Swarthout, and Emily Williams.
Seniors-Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Abilene Gatson, Kayelee Harrower, Nicole Harvey, Jeremy Hornback, Annaliese Hubert, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Nathan Kraft, Warren Kraft, Kayleigh McBride, Bryan Mink, Sarah Motley, Molly Nagel, Brandon Otis, Cameron Perkins, Lucas Robinson, Christopher Ruby, Breanna Strange, Cody Swarthout, and Chevi Windland.