Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far announces final Honor Roll for 2011-2012

Posted on Wednesday, June 6, 2012 at 4:19 am

Semester 2 “A”
Honor Roll
7th Grade: Alexis DeTienne
8th Grade: Renee Nelson, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Abbegail Robinson
9th Grade: Autumn Cross, Abilene Gatson, Brooke James, Molly Nagel
10th Grade: Ciara Craven, Samantha Davis, Kyle Decker, Brooke Johnson, Wei Lin, Joshua Nutt,
11th Grade: Alexis Ellis, Ethan Gooch, Gina Gualberto, Brian Kurz, Ashley Rentfro, Kassi Slater
12th Grade: Kristiana Barsé, Destanee Branstetter, Johnathan Carpenter, Tyler Cross, Jessie Fowler, Kasey Gatson, Jinnifer Harrower, Rachael Kohl, Jonathan Kurz, Mitchel McAfee, Karol Moore, Rachel Nelson, Elizabeth Owens, Elizabeth Perret, Danyelle Pool, Jordan Robinson, Emily Snodgrass

Semester 2 GPA Above 3.0
7th Grade: Cameron Barsé, Jayda Borgmeyer, Joseph Clithero, Anthony Cole, Sharrod Connor, Colton Craven, Dustin Cross, Alexis DeTienne, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Baileigh Lucas, Brayden McMillen, Seliena Morales, Autumn Sutton, Jenna Willis
8th Grade: Nicholas Barnes, Austin Brewster, Dalton Buie, Nicklas Carpenter, Jessica Carr, Michael Colson, Trenton DeTienne, Christina Florea, Klayton Haddock, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Michaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Wyatt McDowell, Layten McMillen, Renee Nelson, Lindsey Nitcher, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Abbegail Robinson, Ashley Shepherd, Carlton Summers, Emily Williams, Kaylein Wilson
9th Grade: Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Hayley Carpenter, Christopher Couch, Autumn Cross, Victoria Culver, Abilene Gatson, Kayelee Harrower, Jeremy Hornback, Brooke James, KAyleigh Kohl, Nathan Kraft, Warren Kraft, Kayleigh McBride, Bryan Mink, Amber Moss, Sarah Motley, Molly Nagel, Breanna Strange, Chevi Windland
10th Grade: Alec Bauman, Mackenzie Baumbach, Logan Boyd, Ciara Craven, Samantha Davis, Kyle Decker, Melani Hamlett, Kenedy Hays, Brooke Johnson, Wei Lin, Brittany Mason, Dylan Mouser, Joshua Nutt, Jacob Stuart, Payton Willis
11th Grade: Makenzie Barnes, Kristin Beatty, Jessica Billlings, Adam Brewer, Jaselle Brookins, Collin Colbert, Sheridan Cole,  Alexander Culver, Alexis Ellis, Brian Fuget, Breanna Gollaher, Ethan Gooch, Gina Gualberto, Kambrie Hartsell, Kambrin Hartsell, Brian Kurz, Ryan Nelson, Morgan Null, Ashley Rentfro, Magdelyn Schmidt, Kassi Slater, Cody Stubblefield, Dylan Stubblefield, Sarah Sutton, Todd Udelhoven.
12th Grade: Waylon Barney, Kristiana Barsé, Lyndsie Baumbach, Destanee Branstetter, Shelby Brinkley, Johnathan Carpenter, Evan Case, Tyler Cross, Ryan Decker, Scotland DeTienne, Kati Dieckman, Carli Farrell, Katherine Feith, Zachary Flowers, Jessie Fowler, Kasey Gatson, Christopher Gerdeman, Brianne Griggsby, Anthony Hargis, Nikki Harris, Jinnifer Harrower, Jessica Hurd, Ciara Johnson, Jenise Johnson, Leah Johnson, Rachael Kohl, Jonathan Kurz, Mitchel McAfee, Jennifer Meyer, Karol Moore, Rachel Nelson, Tyler Novich, Elizabeth Owens, Elizabeth Perret, Danyelle Pool, Jordan Robinson, Emily Snodgrass, Ryan Teague, Makenzie Wallace, Austyn Wildland
Term 4 “A” Honor Roll
7th Grade: Alexis DeTienne, Jenna Willis
8th Grade: Renee Nelson, Madison Orr, Abbegail Robinson
9th Grade: Autumn Cross, Abilene Gatson, Brooke James, Molly Nagel
10th Grade: Ciara Craven, Samantha Davis, Brooke Johnson, Joshua Nutt
11th Grade: Alexis Ellis, Ethan Gooch, Gina Gualberto, Brian Kurz, Ryan Nelson, Kassi Slater
12th Grade: Johnathan Carpenter, Tyler Cross, Jessie Fowler, Kasey Gatson, Nikki Harris, Jonathan Kurz, Karol Moore, Rachel Nelson, Elizabeth Owens, Elizabeth Perret, Emily Snodgrass

Term 4 GPA Above 3.0
7th Grade: Cameron Barsé, Madison Baumbach, Jayda Borgmeyer, Katelyn Chrisman, Joseph Clithero, Anthony Cole, Sharrod Connor, Colton Craven, Dustin Cross, Alexis DeTienne, Jace Gay, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, Baileigh Lucas, Brayden McMillen, Selena Morales, Autumn Sutton, Jenna Willis
8th Grade: Nicholas Barnes, Dalton Buie, Nickalas Carpenter, Jessica Carr, Michael Colson, Trenton DeTienne, Christina Florea, Klayton Haddock, Hailey Hopke, Courtney Jennings, Micaella Love, Alexis McCurdy, Wyatt McDowell, Layten McMillen, Renee Nelson, Lindsey Nitcher, Madison Orr, Aaryn Phillips, Paiton Picton, Abbegail Robinson, Ashley Shepherd, Carlton Summers, Emily Williams, Kaylein Wilson
9th Grade: Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Hayley Carpenter, Christopher Couch, Autumn Cross, Victoria Culver, Abilene Gatson, Kayelee Harrower, Jeremy Hornback, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Nathan Kraft, Warren Kraft, Kayleigh McBride, Bryan Mink, Amber Moss, Sarah Motley, Molly Nagel, Breanna Strange, Chevi Windland
10th Grade: Haven Atkinson, Alec Bauman, Mackenzie Baumbach, Logan Boyd, Ciara Craven, Samantha Davis, Kyle Decker, John Gerdeman, Melani Hamlett, Kenedy Hays, Brooke Johnson, Wei Lin, Brittany Mason, Dylan Mouser, Joshua Nutt, Jacob Stuart, Payton Willis
11th Grade: Makenzie Barnes, Kristin Beatty, Brandon Billings, Jessica Billings, Adam Brewer, Jaselle Brookins, Collin Colbert, Sheridan Cole, Alexander Culver, Alexis Ellis, Brian Fuget, Breanna Gollaher, Ethan Gooch, Gina Gualberto, Kambrie Hartsell, Kambrin Hartsell, Ariel Harvey, Brian Kurz, Danielle Lucas, Ryan Nelson, Ashley Rentfro, Magdelyn Schmidt, Kassi Slater, Cody Stubblefield, Dylan Stubblefield, Sarah Sutton, Todd Udelhoven
12th Grade: Waylon Barney, Kristiana Barsé, Lyndsie Baumbach, Destanee Branstetter, Shelby Brinkley, Johnathan Carpenter, Evan Case, Tyler Cross, Ryan Decker, Scotland DeTienne, Kati Dieckman, Carli Farrell, Katherine Feith, Zachary Flowers, Jessie Fowler, Kasey Gatson, Brianne Griggsby, Anthony Hargis, Nikki Harris, Jinnifer Harrower, Jessica Hurd, Ciara Johnson, Jenise Johnson, Leah Johnson, Rachael Kohl, Jonathan Kurz, Mitchel McAfee, Jennifer Meyer, Karol Moore, Rachel Nelson, Elizabeth Owens, Elizabeth Perret, Danyelle Pool, Jordan Robinson, Emily Snodgrass, Makenzie Wallace, Austyn Windland