Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Record of Deeds

Posted on Wednesday, August 15, 2012 at 9:10 am

The following are the real estate transfers during the month of July, 2012, in the office of Audrain County Recorder of Deeds, Janis Deimeke
Judith A. Bird to Robinett Properties, LLC: Lt. 1 Gallaher and Kent’s Lakeview Add – Mexico
John D. Burgher and Teresa L. Burgher to Charles S. James Family Trust: Pt. SE 1/4 SW 1/4 Sec. 32 Twp 50 Rge 8
Carolyn D. Cregar to Marvin Null: Lt. 9, 10 Blk. 2 Original Town – Farber
Ralph V. Mika Trust to James W. Grooms and Marsha Grooms: Lts. 1, 2, 3, and 4 Blk. 1 Jefferson Heights Add – Mexico
Glenn D. Rice, Jr. and Sherri L. Stuart Rice to Bryan J. R. Palliser: E 1/2 SW 1/4 NW 1/4 Sec. 20 Twp. 51 Rge. 9
Terry Lynn Erickson and Walter Erikson to Etta Jean Gifford Trust: Pt W 1/2 NE 1/4 Sec 36 Twp 51 Rge 10
Charles A. Harris and Maria D. Harris to Virginia I. Howdeshell Living Trust: Pt Lts 7, 8 Blk 50 Original Town – Vandalia.
Midfirst Bank to Housing and Urban Development: Pt NW 1/4 Sec 31 Twp 52 Rge 8
Theodore Kosko and Deborah S. Kosko to Melinda Miller: Lt 15  Westmoreland Subd – Mexico
Frank Marth and Linda Marth to Jason W. Herron: Pt NE 1/4 NW 1/4 Sec 35 Twp 51 Rge 9
Justin L. Wyatt to American Bank of Missouri: Pt NW 1/4 Sec 35 Twp 51 Rge 9
James Ryan and Lisa Ryan to Federal National Mortgage Association: Pt SE 1/4 NW 1/4 Sec 24 Twp 51 Rge 10
Federal National Mortgage Association to Harbour Portfolio VII, LP: Pt Lts 7, 8 Blk 9 Bland Park Add – Vandalia
Bank of America to Housing and Urban Development: Lt 5 Blk 10 Trolley Heights – Mexico
Toby E. Hanson and Michelle E. Hanson to Allen M. Vestal: Lts 3,4 Blk 4 Hughes Add — Mexico
Danielle Marie Beedle to Marty Canterbury and Carolyn Canterbury: Lt 1 Country Place Subd  Plat 1 – Mexico
Twila S. McKinney to Thomas Ray Fielder and Rebekah L. Fielder: Lt 11 Blk 2 Spring Meadow Subd – Mexico
JP Morgan Chase Bank to Kenneth Wayne Mantle, Jr. and Linda Kay Mantle: Lt 54 Gallaher-Kent Ladue Subd – Mexico
John R. Blass and Sally Ann Blass to Lisa Ann Householder: Lts 7,8,9 Blk 14 Crigler’s Add – Martinsburg
Mary Beth Vaughn, Robert H. Mitchell, Sarah Jane Vaughn Storm and Marion W. Storm, Jr. to H&K Land, LLC: Pt E 1/2 NW 1/4, W 1/2 NE 1/4, NE 1/4 SW 1/4, NE 1/4 SE 1/4 Sec 6 Twp 52 Rge 11
Joanna J. Rue to Amy L. Stowers: Lt 2 Blk 3 Beshears Add – Vandalia
Wells Fargo Bank to Housing and Urban Development: Lt 5 Blk 1 Lakenan and Barnes’ College Add – Mexico
Brad Stuart to Christy Delozier: Lt 7 Blk 15 original Town – Martinsburg
Federal National Mortgage Association to Gerald Wayne Walker and Lorrie Lynn Walker: Pt S 1/2 Sec 18 Twp 52 Rge 6
Richard William Kaphoff and Rachel Karhoff to Kara M. Tawney: Lt 16 Gallaher and Kent’s Lakeview Add – Mexico
Michael R. Smith and Sandra D. Smith to Rachel M. Karhoff and Richard W. Karhoff: Pt S 1/2 SE 1/4 Sec 5 Twp 50 Rge 8
Ben H. McAllister and Dorothy L. McAllister to Gary W. Biggers: Pt. Lt 15 City Survey #43  – Mexico
Kevin Neal Resa to US Bank: Lt 6 Blk 1 Gregory Add – Mexico
Jeffery A. Roberts and Joyce A. Roberts to US Bank: Lts 8,9 Panther Ridge Subd Plat 1
Charles E. Steele, Jr. and Michelle Steele to Andrew Miller and Zabrina Miller: Lt 1 Blk 15 Harbison-Walker Refractories Co Add – Vandalia
Donald E. Ames and Mary Ellen Ames to Andrew Miller and Zabrina Miller: Lt 1 Blk 15 Harbison-Walker Refractories Co Add – Vandalia
James T. Dye and Judy E. Dye to Bohr Properties Retirement Plan, LLC:Lt 8 Blk 9 Lakenan and Barnes’ Highland Add – Mexico
Karen M. Heaston and Jack O. Heaston to John Peery and Shirley Peery: Pt E 1/2 NE 1/4 Sec 23 Twp 52 Rge 9
Steven Ray Lierheimer and Paula Fay Lierheimer to Waters Funeral Home Inc.: Lt 2 Kurtz Subd – Mexico
Jasper W. Toalson to William Joseph Little Trust and Alice Adela Little Trust: Pt NW 1/4 SW 1/4 Sec 8 Twp 50 Rge 8
Terry R. Sampson Trust and Rhonda M Sampson Trust to Hahn Family Trust: Pt SW 1/4 SW 1/4 Sec 11 Twp 51 Rge 7
Joseph A. Miller Trust and Mary B. Miller Trust to Hahn Family Trust: Pt SW 1/4 SW 1/4  Sec 11 Twp 51 Rge 7
Jerri Ann Sites Trust to Hahn Family Trust: Pt NW 1/4 SW 1/4, SW 1/4 SW 1/4 Sec 11 Twp 51 Rge 7
Jessica N. Griffith, Danielle M. Thurman and Chris Thurman, Kelsey Jo Miller to Hahn Family Trust: NW 1/4 SW 1/4 Sec 11 Twp 51 Rge 7
Walter Preston Shepard to Randy P. Jones and Barbara Jones: Pt NW 1/4 Sec 12 Twp 50 Rge 9
Kevin Dean Shopher and Darlene Shopher, Shelly Jane Clark and Lee Clark to Randy P. Jones and Barbara Jones: Pt NW 1/4 Sec 12 Twp 50 Rge 9
US Bank to Housing and Urban Development: Pt SE 1/4 SE 1/4 Sec 8 Twp 51 Rge 10
Bank of America to Housing and Urban Development: Lts 11, 12 Blk Guthrie’s Add  -Mexico
Tina L. Robnett to Jasper Toalson: Lt 406 Oak Acres Plat #5 – Mexico
Paul E. Keller and Fina M. Keller to Jason S. Williams: Pt SE 1/4 Sec 17 Twp 51 Rge 10
Terry Baclesse and Lana Baclesse to Christopher C. Creech and Sarah E. Creech: Pt Lts 4, 5, 6 Blk 2 Dillard’s Add – Mexico
Glenn F. Heidinger, LLC to Forty-Four Inc.: S 1/2 NW 1/4; N 1/2 NW 1/4 all in Sec 23 Twp 52 Rge 10
Metlife Home Loans to Berger Joint Trust: Pt NW 1/4 NW 1/4 Sec 35 Twp 51 Rge 9
Saul Herrera Ramirez and Monica Correa Estrada to Federal National Mortgage Association: Pt Lt 15 Quisenberry’s Park Add – Mexico
Justin A. Hennings and Keisha G. Hennings to Bank of America: Lt 2 Blk 6 Eastholm Add – Mexico
Michael Burnett and Michelle Burnett to Mitchell Eugene Mathews and Millie Jo Mathews: Pt N 1/2 Sec 20; Pt W 1/2 SW 1/4 SE 1/4 Sec 17 all in Twp 51 Rge 10
Brandon L. Pehle and Jennifer N. Pehle to Bank of America: Lt. 31 Lawrence M. Barnes NW Subd #2 – Mexico
Dana A. Hunt to Mason R. Talley and Allison Haberthier: Lt 4 Blk 7 Muldrow’s Subd – Mexico
Ethel Young to Christopher Gareth Bain and Maria J. Bain: Pt NW 1/4 NW 1/4 Sec 35 Twp 51 Rge 9
Michael D. Kleinsorge and Robin L. Kleinsorge to Edward Hammet and Judy Hammet: Lt 21 Lawernce M. Barnes’ NW Subd – Mexico
Roger Field and Teresa Field to HSI Asset Securitization Corporation Trust 2007-WFI: Lt 4 East Lawn Subd
John L. Gibbons and Dorothy M. Gibbons to Mommens Family Trust: Pt Lt 2 Clark Stephens Subd  -Mexico
Russell A. Creed and Lynette Creed to Daniel J. Sheldon and Amanda L. Sheldon: Pt. N 1/2 NE 1/4 Sec 36 Twp 52 Rge 9
Bohr Properties Retirement Plan, LLC to Rebecca C. Walker: Lt 8 BLk 9 Lakenan and Barnes’ Highland Add – Mexico
Bohr Properties, LLC to Rebecca Walker: Lt 7 Blk 9 Lakenan Barnes’ Highland Add – Mexico
Michael Fuller and Marla Fuller to Grant Toellner and Tarah Toellner: Lt 5 Wildhorse Estates – Mexico
Keith Flowers to Kendall C. Scott and Kathy D. Scott: Lts 1, 2 Blk 2 Gilliland’s Add – Farber
Smith Family Trust to Anthony W. Nondorf and Patricia L. Nondorf: Lt 309 Oak Acres Plat 3 – Mexico
Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC to Bohr Properties Retirement Plan, LLC: Pt SW 1/4 SW 1/4 Sec 24 Twp 51 Rge 9
Virginia Rice and Edmond Rice, Edward Fry and Lorraine Fry, Dorothy Williams, William Fry and Laverne Fry, Mary Blue, Ada Thompson and Jerome Thompson, Nannie Blue, Wanda Blue, Horace Blue and Billye Blue, Mildred Cooper and Sheldon Cooper, Johnny Fry, Terry Fry, Thomas Fry, Mary Fry and William Fry to Eric Henry and Dawn Reeves: Lt 4 Bass Subd – Mexico
William Joseph Little Trust and Alice Adela Little Trust to Dustin J. LaRue and Crystal N. LaRue: Pt NW 1/4 SW 1/4 Sec 8 Twnp 50 Rge 8
Shelly Harrison to Bryce Carson Snarr and Jodie Elizabeth Baze: Lt 34 Westmorland Subd #4 – Mexico
Bryce Carson Snarr and Jodie Elizabeth Baze to Henry L. Butts Trust: Lt 34 Westmorland Subd #4 – Mexico
Virginia I. Howdeshell Living Trust to Joshua L. Moles and Amy L. Moles: Pt Lts 7, 8 Blk 50 Original Town  -Vandalia