Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far Jr./Sr. High students earn MAP tests awards

Posted on Wednesday, April 5, 2017 at 12:44 pm

Van-Far’s 7th grade Communications Arts Advanced Level winners.

Van-Far students who scored in the upper percentiles on the Missouri Assessment Program (MAP) tests were recognized at the Awards Assembly Celebration on Monday, April 3.

7th grade recipients

Communication Arts 

Advanced Level

Lily Boushard, Alayna Bryan, Ennis Childs, Kiera Hayden, Cameron Jones, Emma Wood

Communication Arts

Proficient Level

Harley Brewster, Breanna Carman, Kaylen Culwell, Caitlynne Flowers, Tia Gaston, Madilynn Hopkins, Abigail Hunn, Makayla Jones, Devyn Keller, Bryson Lay, Hunter Maggard, Sophia Rost, Paige Sasser, Julia Schlotter, Hunter Scrogin, Makenna Unglesbee, Alex Wilson, Reagan Wright-McAfee

8th grade recipients

Communication Arts

Advanced Level

Emma Barnes, Panna Connaway, Madison Swank, Trevor Winders, Harley Young

Communication Arts

Proficient Level

Michael Allen, Paiyton Burnett, Cayden Caldwell, Annalynn Culwell, Jordan Eckhoff, Anthony Garland, Brandon Harvey, Alyssa Hays, Clayton Heaton, Parker Hull, Trenton Littrell, Cheyenne Martin, Hayli McMorris, Melanie Moody, Rebecca Moore, Jeremy Northcutt, Jacob Roark, Dayton Sanders, Tyler Schambach, Kristina Weedman, Brennan wheeler, Brogan Wheeler, Aubriana Willis, Latrell Wright

9th grade recipients

Communication Arts

Advanced Level

Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Katie Elzea, Michaela Franke, Mackena Hays, Alyse Jensen, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams, Emily Willis

Communication Arts

Proficient Level

Zane Allen, Olivia Bybee, Benjamin Cassaday, Madalyn Cole, Tessa Fox-Davis, Aliva Graddy, Cassandra Hazel, Makayla McAfee, Madelyn McAfee, Samuel Middleton, Makalyn Phillips, Maximus Roed, Morgan Slatten, Isaac Smith, Colby Walton, Halynna Yager

7th grade recipients

Mathematics

Advanced Level

Ennis Childs, Kiera Hayden, Cameron Jones, Sophia Rost

Mathematics

Proficient Level

Lily Boushard, Alayna Bryan, Devyn Keller, Hunter Maggard, Paige Sasser, Emma Wood

8th grade recipients

Mathematics 

Advanced Level

Emma Barnes, Madison Swank, Trevor Winders, Latrell Wright, Harley Young

Mathematics

Proficient Level

Michael Allen, Panna Connaway, Alyssa Hays, Parker Hull, Jacob Roark, Kristina Weedman, Brennan Wheeler, Aubriana Willis

9th grade recipients

Mathematics 

Proficient Level

Zane Allen, Madalyn Cole, Maximus Roed, Morgan Slatten

Science 

Proficient Level

Zane Allen, Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Olivia Bybee, Benjamin Cassaday, Madalyn Cole, Katie Elzea, Alivia Graddy, Rylee Hanson, Mackena Hays, Cassandra Hazel, Julian Holtkamp, Alyse Jensen, Madelyn McAfee, Alex Smith, Colby Walton, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams, Halynna Yager


NASCAR