Vandalia Leader

Follow Us On:

Van-Far Jr./Sr. High students earn EOC awards

Posted on Wednesday, April 19, 2017 at 9:32 am

English II Advanced Level award winners.

Van-Far Jr./Sr. High School recently presented End of Course (EOC) test awards during an Awards Assembly Celebration.
Physical Science Proficient Level
Alec Adam, Summer Green, and Tyler Robinson
Biology I Advanced Level
Taryn Adam, Walker Franke, Joshua Hodde, Jaymes Hopke, Colten Jensen, and Paul Schambach
Biology I Proficient Level
Nathan Beatty, Reaghan Case, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Madeleine Dunn, Alex Flowers, Jacob Garner, Mackenzie Kurz, Morgan McDowell, Lathyn McMorris, Carleigh Phillips, Trevor Roed, Ashley Stanich, Koby Uhey, and Parker Wallace
American History
Advanced Level
Alec Adam and Dalton Davis
American History
Proficient Level
Zachary Boushard, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Paige Dameron, Dylan Gaage, Samuel Hazel, Dillion Minor, Tyler Robinson, Trevor Roed, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, and Ethan Winders
Government
Advanced Level
Cameron Barsé, Anthony Cole, Alexis DeTienne, Anna DeTienne, Brayden McMillen, Andrew Snodgrass, and Jenna Willis
Government
Proficient Level
Richard Beatty, Andrew Clark, Joseph Clithero, Colton Craven, Logan Holt, Abbigail Kuda, James McMorris, and Corbin O’Connor
Algebra I Advanced Level
Sharon Baur, Aubrey Bunge, Katie Elzea, Dylan Gaage, Mackena Hays, Alyse Jensen, Juliana Martinez, Samuel Middleton, Colin Wilburn, Mallory Williams, Emily Willis, and Jade Young
Algebra I Proficient Level
Isis Black, Christopher Boos, Zachary Boushard, Olivia Bybee, Cole Chrisman, Riley Culwell, Aisha Ezeta, Kenede Farrell, Summer Green, Cassandra Hazel, Samuel Hazel, Cody James, Verlyn Johnson, Dillion Minor, Patrick O’Connor, Dominic Ramirez Hazel, Bethany Regot, Trevor Roed, Walter Salmon, and Shaylinn Summers
Geometry Advanced Level
Alec Adam, Gage Barnet, Trevor Crider, Paige Dameron, Jordan Garner, Tyler Robinson, Lauren Shaw, and Ethan Winders
Geometry Proficient Level
Zachary Cassaday, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Treyson Culwell, Madeleine Dunn, Jace Gay, Jaymes Hopke, Jayle Jennings, Mackenzie Kurz, Claire Motley, Carleigh Phillips, Avery Rost, Zakkary Strange, and Logan Wilson
Algebra II Advanced Level
Cameron Barsé, Nathan Beatty, Anna DeTienne, Alex Flowers, Walker Franke, Jacob Garner, Joshua Hodde, Colten Jensen, Abbigail Kuda, Brayden McMillen, and Ashley Stanich
Algebra II Proficient Level
Taryn Adam, Sharrod Connor, Logan Holt, Hui Liu, Xu Liu, Baileigh Lucas, Paul Schambach, Parker Wallace, and Jenna Willis
English I Advanced Level
Paige Dameron and Claire Motley
English I Proficient Level
Alec Adam, Gage Barney, Christopher Boos, Zachary Boushard, Riley Culwell, Treyson Culwell, Dalton Davis, Dylan Gaage, Jordan Garner, Summer Green, Jayle Jennings, Trent Maiden, Juliana Martinez, Trey Miller, Dillion Minor, Seth Morris, Jayson Orr, Bethany Regot, Tyler Robinson, Trevor Roed, Avery Rost, Lauren Shaw, Zakkary Strange, Shaylinn Summers, Ethan Winders, and Jade Young
English II Advanced Level
Reaghan Case, Aisha Ezeta, Colten Jensen, Mackenzie Kurz, and Parker Wallace
English II Proficient Level
Nathan Beatty, Isis Black, Daylan Chandler, Regina Clausen, Alexandra Connaway, Trevor Crider, Madeleine Dunn, Kenede Farrell, Alex Flowers, Jaymes Hopke, Jason Lansche, Morgan McDowell, Lathyn McMorris, Patrick O’Connor, Carleigh Phillips, Walter Salmon, Allie Schambach, Paul Schambach, Ashley Stanich, and Koby Uhey


NASCAR