Van-Far High School students receive awards for MAP testing

High School winners.

Van-Far High School honored students for their performance on the End of Course Missouri Assessments in Spring 2012 during an EOC Awards Assembly on Monday, April 29.

Award winners include:
Algebra I Advanced
Austin Brewster, Autumn Cross, Abilene Gatson, Brooke James, Warren Kraft, Bryan Mink, Molly Nagel, Renee Nelson, and Abbegail Robinson
Algebra I Proficient
Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Hayley Carpenter, Victoria Culver, Kayelee Harrower, Annaliese Hubert, Brett Hubert, Woodrow Jackson, Kayleigh Kohl, Brittany Mason, Amber Moss, Sarah Motley, Brandon Otis, Lucas Robinson, Austin Shade, and Chevi Windland
10th grade Mathematics Advanced
Alec Bauman and Robert Kemry
10th grade Mathematics Proficient
Ashley Marshall
Algebra II Advanced
Collin Colbert, Samantha Davis, Wei Lin, and Danielle Lucas
Algebra II Proficient
Adam Brewer, Alex Brewer, Breanna Gollaher, Cody Stubblefield, and Dylan Stubblefield
Geometry Advanced
Mackenzie Baumbach, Samantha Davis, Kyle Decker, Samantha Lenk, Wei Lin, and Dylan Mouser
Geometry Proficient
Zachary Allen, Logan Boyd, Ciara Craven, Cybil Davis, John Gerdeman, Kenedy Hays, Trey Hull, Brooke Johnson, Nathan Kraft, Slade Luna, Brittany Mason, Chloe Nagel, Ashley Rentfro, Jacob Stuart, Payton Willis, and Alexander Zarifis
Government
Advanced
Collin Colbert, Alexis Ellis, Brian Kurz, Kassi Slater, and Dylan Stubblefield
Government
Proficient
Zachary Allen, Adam Brewer, Alex Brewer, Richard Carpenter, Sheridan Cole, Alexander Culver, Ethan Gooch, Samantha Lenk, Madelyn Schmidt, Cody Stubblefield, Todd Udelhoven, and Alexander Zarifis
American History Advanced
Bryan Mink
American History Proficient
Brandon Ball, Hayley Carpenter, Autumn Cross, Victoria Culver, Abilene Gatson, Annaliese Hubert, Brooke James, Kayleigh Kohl, Warren Kraft, Molly Nagel, Lucas Robinson, and Austin Shade
Biology I Advanced
Samantha Davis, Wei Lin, and Dylan Mouser
Biology I Proficient
Mackenzie Baumbach, Logan Boyd, Dakota Buie, Ciara Craven, Kyle Decker, Eric Hancock, Brett Hubert, Andrew Jennings, Brooke Johnson, Slade Luna, Brittany Mason, and Jacob Stuart
English I Advanced
Hayley Carpenter, Autumn Cross, Abilene Gatson, Kayleigh Kohl, Nathan Kraft, Bryan Mink, and Molly Nagel
English I Proficient
Katelyn Allen, Brandon Ball, Victoria Culver, Kayelee Harrower, Annaliese Hubert, Brooke James, Amber Moss, Sarah Motley, Lucas Robinson, Austin Shade, Breanna Strange, and Krysta Stubblefield
English II Advanced
Ciara Craven, Samantha Davis, Brittany Mason, and Dylan Mouser
English II Proficient
Haven Atkinson, Mackenzie Baumbach, Logan Boyd, Kyle Decker, Eric Hancock, Kenedy Hays, Brett Hubert, Trey Hull, Andrew Jennings, Brooke Johnson, Wei Lin, Slade Luna, Jacob Stuart, and Payton Willis

Posted on Wednesday, May 1, 2013 at 7:31 am