Tri-County Saddle Club

Posted on Wednesday, August 13, 2014 at 5:34 am

The Tri-County Saddle Club hosted a horse show on Saturday, July 19 at 2 p.m.
Class placing was as follows:
Junior Halter
1) Jessica Barnes; 2) Connor Shannon; 3) Bailee Kent; 4) Jack Hughes; 5) Weston Kohl
Senior Halter
1) Aundrea Burnett; 2) Abby Roth
Lead Line
1-tie) Coleton Barnes, Lyla Kent, Weston Kohl, and Rylee VanBoeing
Ride-a-Buck
1) Aundrea Burnett; 2) Jessi James; 3) Kayleigh Kohl; 4) Connor Shannon; 5) Jessica Barnes
Junior Walk Trot
1) Connor Shannon; 2) Jessica Barnes; 3) Jack Hughes; 4) Bailee Kent
Country Pleasure
1) Jilly Berger; 2) Gregg Kent; 3) Laura Kent; 4) Bailee Kent; 5) Abby Roth
Junior Western
Pleasure
1) Balilee Kent; 2) Connor Shannon; 3) Jessica Barnes; 4) Jack Hughes
Senior Western
Pleasure
1) Gregg Kent; 2) Aundrea Burnett; 3) Jessi James
Fox Trot
1) Jilly Berger; 2) Diana Selsor
Junior Egg and Spoon
1) Connor Shannon; 2) Jessica Barnes; 3) Bailee Kent; 4) Jack Hughes
Senior Egg and Spoon
1) Jessi James; 2) Rachael Kohl; 3) Aundrea Burnett; 4) Diana Selsor
Ring Race
1) Jessie James; 2) Jessi James; 3)Aundrea Burnett; 4) Connor Shannon; 5) Connor Shannon
Flag Race
1) Jessi James; 2) Connor Shannon; 3) Alan James; 4) Aundrea Burnett; 5) Jessica Barnes
Ribbon Race
1) Aundrea Burnett and Kayleigh Kohl; 2) Alan James and Kayleigh Kohl
Junior Barrels
1) Connor Shannon; 2) Connor Shannon; 3) Jessica Barnes; 4) Jessica Barnes; 5) Rylee VanBoeing
Senior Barrels
1) Jessi James; 2) Breanna Bartlett; 3) Jessi James; 4) Aundrea Burnett; 5) Diana Selsor
Junior Poles
1) Connor Shannon; 2) Jessica Barnes; 3) Jessica Barnes; 4) Bailee Kent; 5) Lyla Kent
Senior Poles
1) Jessi James; 2) Alan James; 3) Aundrea Burnett; 4) Diana Selsor; 5) Kayleigh Kohl
Thru the Barrel
1) Connor Shannon; 2) Jessica Barnes; 3) Jessica Barnes; 4) Rylee VanBoeing
Catalog Race
1) Connor Shannon; 2) Jessica Barnes; 3) Aundrea Burnett; 4) Connor Shannon; 5) Jessica Barnes
Pick Up Race
1) Jessica Barnes and Connor Shannon; 2) Alan James and Steve Kohl; 3) Kayleigh Kohl and Steve Kohl; 4) Jessica Barnes and Connor Shannon

Plug Race
1) Billy Yargus; 2) Billy Yargus; 3) Breanna Bartlett; 4) Jessi James; 5) Jessi James
Sportsmanship awards were given to Bailee Kent and Connor Shannon.

Headlines of the Day